1603 Buckner Rd Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $363,484
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Buckner Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $355,371, approximately $284 per square foot. 1603 Buckner Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Jouett Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $319,000 | $48,500 | $270,500 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $298,800 | $43,700 | $255,100 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $277,000 | $40,100 | $236,900 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $246,700 | $37,700 | $209,000 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $221,800 | $35,300 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $205,800 | $35,300 | $170,500 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $192,700 | $35,300 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $179,400 | $35,300 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $167,700 | $34,100 | $133,600 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $159,500 | $34,100 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $152,800 | $34,100 | $118,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $147,400 | $35,300 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map