NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $67,177 - $160,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2014

Last sale price $19,700 $16 Per Sq Ft

Est. 499% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $674 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Cottage
  • Public Transportation
  • No HOA
  • Side Porch
  • 4-minute walk to Washington Park

About This Home

As of July 2014

Handyman special. Located on corner lot & bus line. Will make great investment property. Priced below assessed value .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sylvia Journiette

WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r) License #0225091045 Listed on: 06/06/2014

WAINWRIGHT & CO.,  REALTORS(r)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $416

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 93x125
  • Gentle Sloping Lot

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Cottage
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • City Views
  • Partial Basement
  • Storm Doors
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5A / 6

Est. Annual Taxes

$416

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Heating System: Forced Air Oil
  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Has Basement: Partial Basement
  • Major Appliances: Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Cooling System: No Cooling System
  • Views: City
  • AddlCoveredPrkng: Not Applicable
  • BedroomsBREntryLevel: 3
  • EntryAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 1200.00
  • ExteriorDoors: Insulated Storm, Wood
  • Major Area: 01 - City of Roanoke
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: No
  • PrimCoveredPrking: N/A
  • Residential Type: Detached
  • Style Of House: Cottage
  • SubdivisionMap: Lincoln Court
  • Total Above Grd Fin S Q F T: 1200
  • TotalBdrm: 3
  • TotalBths: 1.00
  • TotalFBaths: 1
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1200.00
  • TotalUnfin Sq Ft: 987.00
  • Unfinished Attached S Q F T Entry S Q F T Unfin Old: 987.00
  • Water Class: N/A
  • Water Htr Energy: Electric
  • YardSign: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

• Lot Description: Gentle Slope
  • Lot Dimensions: 93x125
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Total Acreage: 0.29
  • Lot: 5A
  • ZoningCode: RM-1

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1952

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 416.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/09/2014 07/09/14 Sold $19,700 -21.0% $16 / Sq Ft
06/22/2014 06/22/14 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2014 06/06/14 For Sale $24,950 -- $21 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $544 $44,600 $24,700 $19,900
2025 $706 $44,600 $24,700 $19,900
2024 $706 $33,700 $17,800 $15,900
2023 $569 $26,100 $12,600 $13,500
2022 $398 $20,600 $10,100 $10,500
2021 $360 $17,900 $8,300 $9,600
2020 $347 $17,900 $8,300 $9,600
2019 $347 $17,900 $8,300 $9,600
2018 $360 $19,000 $8,300 $10,700
2017 $264 $19,000 $8,300 $10,700
2016 $265 $19,100 $8,300 $10,800
2015 $202 $19,700 $8,300 $11,400
2014 $202 $19,700 $8,300 $11,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 804829

Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2041005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.