1603 Central Ave Kremmling, CO 80459
Estimated Value: $414,264 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Central Ave, Kremmling, CO 80459 and is currently estimated at $473,816, approximately $274 per square foot. 1603 Central Ave is a home with nearby schools including West Grand Elementary & Middle School, West Grand High School, and Mountain Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Bought by
Hargadine Russell J and Hargadine Mary Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargadine Russell J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $23,060 | $5,250 | $17,810 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $19,540 | $4,230 | $15,310 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $19,540 | $4,230 | $15,310 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $16,320 | $3,480 | $12,840 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $16,790 | $3,580 | $13,210 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $14,270 | $1,790 | $12,480 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $14,270 | $1,790 | $12,480 |
| 2018 | $708 | $9,690 | $1,400 | $8,290 |
| 2017 | $719 | $9,690 | $1,400 | $8,290 |
| 2016 | $725 | $10,250 | $2,070 | $8,180 |
| 2015 | $547 | $10,250 | $2,070 | $8,180 |
| 2014 | $547 | $8,430 | $0 | $8,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map