1603 Daniel Dr Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,338 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Daniel Dr, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $241,835, approximately $184 per square foot. 1603 Daniel Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Workman Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Welcome Home Holdings Llc
Bought by
Javalera Ortega Jose Ysac Justino and Gallegos Gonzalez Teresita De Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,900
Outstanding Balance
$12,002
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$229,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Elerson Ronald G and Elerson Mattie F
Bought by
Welcome Home Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,900
Outstanding Balance
$12,002
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$229,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Clark William
Bought by
Elerson Mattie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Elerson Ronald G and Elerson Mattie F
Bought by
Clark William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javalera Ortega Jose Ysac Justino | -- | None Available | |
| Welcome Home Holdings Llc | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Elerson Mattie F | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Clark William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Javalera Ortega Jose Ysac Justino | $61,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark William | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,316 | $243,233 | $30,000 | $213,233 |
| 2024 | $5,316 | $243,233 | $30,000 | $213,233 |
| 2023 | $5,159 | $233,805 | $30,000 | $203,805 |
| 2022 | $5,092 | $204,740 | $30,000 | $174,740 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $178,593 | $30,000 | $148,593 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $154,209 | $30,000 | $124,209 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $144,738 | $30,000 | $114,738 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $104,799 | $10,000 | $94,799 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $96,298 | $10,000 | $86,298 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $52,900 | $10,000 | $42,900 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $52,900 | $10,000 | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map