1603 Grandview Ave Braddock, PA 15104
North Braddock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $77,066
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Grandview Ave, Braddock, PA 15104 and is currently estimated at $62,267, approximately $51 per square foot. 1603 Grandview Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, Braddock Hills High School, and Propel Cs-East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Mccune Thomas W and Mccune Barbara A
Bought by
Ruby Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby Patricia A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $11,500 | $9,100 | $2,400 |
| 2024 | $486 | $11,500 | $9,100 | $2,400 |
| 2023 | $491 | $11,500 | $9,100 | $2,400 |
| 2022 | $491 | $11,500 | $9,100 | $2,400 |
| 2021 | $491 | $11,500 | $9,100 | $2,400 |
| 2020 | $481 | $11,500 | $9,100 | $2,400 |
| 2019 | $472 | $11,500 | $9,100 | $2,400 |
| 2018 | $54 | $11,500 | $9,100 | $2,400 |
| 2017 | $472 | $11,500 | $9,100 | $2,400 |
| 2016 | $54 | $11,500 | $9,100 | $2,400 |
| 2015 | $54 | $11,500 | $9,100 | $2,400 |
| 2014 | $439 | $11,500 | $9,100 | $2,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map