1603 Gregory Ave Pocola, OK 74902
Estimated Value: $178,731 - $205,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Gregory Ave, Pocola, OK 74902 and is currently estimated at $186,433, approximately $130 per square foot. 1603 Gregory Ave is a home located in Le Flore County with nearby schools including Pocola Elementary School, Pocola Middle School, and Pocola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Moreton Fred and Moreton Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,609
Outstanding Balance
$53,516
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,917
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreton Fred | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreton Fred | $88,609 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $12,637 | $880 | $11,757 |
| 2023 | $944 | $11,911 | $965 | $10,946 |
| 2022 | $922 | $11,911 | $965 | $10,946 |
| 2021 | $845 | $11,911 | $965 | $10,946 |
| 2020 | $856 | $12,048 | $965 | $11,083 |
| 2019 | $865 | $12,171 | $965 | $11,206 |
| 2018 | $897 | $11,861 | $965 | $10,896 |
| 2017 | $908 | $11,986 | $965 | $11,021 |
| 2016 | $917 | $12,112 | $965 | $11,147 |
| 2015 | $898 | $11,784 | $877 | $10,907 |
| 2014 | $878 | $11,442 | $852 | $10,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map