1603 Grier Branch Rd Strafford, MO 65757
Estimated Value: $173,945 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Grier Branch Rd, Strafford, MO 65757 and is currently estimated at $261,736, approximately $236 per square foot. 1603 Grier Branch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Strafford Elementary School, Strafford Middle School, and Strafford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $16,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $775 | $14,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $781 | $14,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $732 | $14,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $688 | $14,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $642 | $12,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $641 | $12,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $619 | $12,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $612 | $12,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $541 | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $556 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map