1603 Jeffers Rd Towson, MD 21204
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $739,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Jeffers Rd, Towson, MD 21204 and is currently estimated at $668,593, approximately $278 per square foot. 1603 Jeffers Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Riderwood Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1998
Sold by
Naumann Charles E
Bought by
Franklin Fiske T and Fiske Brienne P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1958
Sold by
James Keelty Co Inc
Bought by
Naumann Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Fiske T | $155,000 | -- | |
| Naumann Charles E | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,858 | $555,700 | $154,000 | $401,700 |
| 2024 | $6,858 | $527,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $500,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,291 | $472,400 | $154,000 | $318,400 |
| 2021 | $6,169 | $471,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,169 | $470,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,767 | $470,200 | $154,000 | $316,200 |
| 2018 | $5,465 | $445,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,472 | $420,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $396,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,541 | $393,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,541 | $391,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map