1603 Monroe St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $122,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Monroe St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $83,743, approximately $68 per square foot. 1603 Monroe St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Adrian William and Bost Amy Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Lederer Virginia
Bought by
Bost William Adrian and Bost Amy Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1989
Bought by
Lederer Fred and Lederer Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian William | $1,486 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adrian William | $1,486 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bost William Adrian | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lederer Fred | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $4,510 | $950 | $3,560 |
| 2024 | $255 | $4,510 | $950 | $3,560 |
| 2023 | $255 | $4,510 | $950 | $3,560 |
| 2022 | $255 | $4,510 | $950 | $3,560 |