1603 Morgan Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $299,164 - $439,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,491
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Morgan Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $375,291, approximately $251 per square foot. 1603 Morgan Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $42,800 | $3,300 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $39,500 | $3,300 | $36,200 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $39,500 | $3,300 | $36,200 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $39,500 | $3,300 | $36,200 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $39,500 | $3,300 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $35,900 | $3,000 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $35,900 | $3,000 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $35,900 | $3,000 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $35,900 | $3,000 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $32,900 | $3,000 | $29,900 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $32,900 | $3,000 | $29,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,900 | $2,700 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map