1603 N 8th St Pekin, IL 61554
North of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 N 8th St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $177,059, approximately $95 per square foot. 1603 N 8th St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including C.B. Smith Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Edison Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $54,140 | $10,400 | $43,740 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $50,400 | $9,680 | $40,720 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $46,800 | $8,990 | $37,810 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $43,640 | $8,380 | $35,260 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $40,820 | $8,060 | $32,760 |
| 2020 | $2,733 | $40,820 | $8,060 | $32,760 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $40,820 | $8,060 | $32,760 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $40,820 | $8,060 | $32,760 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $40,840 | $8,060 | $32,780 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $40,040 | $7,900 | $32,140 |
| 2015 | $2,836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,461 | $36,180 | $7,900 | $28,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map