1603 Pennington St Rapid City, SD 57703
Estimated Value: $312,882 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Pennington St, Rapid City, SD 57703 and is currently estimated at $325,471, approximately $308 per square foot. 1603 Pennington St is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, East Middle School - 30, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $317,400 | $57,800 | $259,600 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $276,700 | $48,200 | $228,500 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $305,300 | $48,200 | $257,100 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $250,200 | $40,200 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $214,700 | $40,200 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $197,300 | $40,200 | $157,100 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $185,800 | $32,400 | $153,400 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $180,100 | $32,400 | $147,700 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $168,200 | $32,400 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $163,000 | $32,400 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $160,600 | $32,400 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $154,500 | $32,400 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map