NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1603 S 6th St Independence, OR 97351

Estimated Value: $441,000 - $500,326

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,956 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2025

Last sale price $435,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,755 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Territorial View
  • Fenced Yard
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • First Floor Utility Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2025

5 bedroom/2.5 home on a corner lot. Fantastic floor plan with a living room and family room. 5th bedroom is on the main level and makes a great den or bonus room. The kitchen has great storage and work space. Stainless steel appliances included. Primary suite has a closet plus a second room that can be a dressing room or a nursery. New furnace and central air conditioning. Fenced backyard with patio and garden shed. 2 car garage with room for RV parking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tanna Cable Girod

C CABLE REALTY License #200407163 Listed on: 08/20/2025

Co-Listed By

FRANCES CABLE

C CABLE REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,843

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,403 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x98
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped
  • Property is zoned RS

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,956 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Mt Fir Estates Ph 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,843

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,403 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Residence
  • Home Style: 2 Story
  • Range Facility: Electric, Range Included
  • Syndicated Remarks: 5 bedroom/2.5 home on a corner lot. Fantastic floor plan with a living room and family room. 5th bedroom is on the main level and makes a great den or bonus room. The kitchen has great storage and work space. Stainless steel appliances included. Primary suite has a closet plus a second room that can be a dressing room or a nursery. New furnace and central air conditioning. Fenced backyard with patio and garden shed. 2 car garage with room for RV parking.
  • Cross Street: Mountain Fir Ave
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Home Style2: 2 Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Dishwasher: Yes
  • Disposal: Yes
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Gas
  • Negotiable Inclusions: Refrigerator, range
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 2/Upper
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: 2/Upper
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: 2/Upper
  • Bedroom 4: On Level: 2/Upper
  • Additional Room: On Level: 2/Upper
  • Dining Room: 1/Main, On Level: 1/Main
  • Family Room: On Level: 1/Main
  • Living Room: On Level: 1/Main
  • Kitchen: On Level: 1/Main
  • Utility Room Level: 1/Main

• Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: Gas, Central Ac, Forced Air
  • High Speed Comm Access: Available
  • Septic: Standard
  • Sewer City: Yes
  • Water: City
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.15
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 65x98
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 6403
  • Lot: 1
  • Lot Type: Dimension Above
  • Rv Amenities: Area/Room For
  • Zoning: RS
  • Geo Subdivision: OR

Tax Info

  • Tax Years: 2025-2026
  • Tax Amount: 3843

Listed on
Aug 20, 2025
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Jennifer Helen Bradley Revocable Living and Bradley Jennifer Helen
Bought by
Howe Dennis James and Howe Helen Marie
Seller's Agent
Tanna Cable Girod
C CABLE REALTY
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.91%
Views
56
Current Estimated Value
$458,582

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,582
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.53%
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,853
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,729

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Bradley Jennifer H
Bought by
Jennifer Helen Bradley Revocable Living Trust and Bradley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Bought by
Bradley Jennifer H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Bradley Jennifer H
Bought by
Jennifer Helen Bradley Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Bradley Jennifer H
Bought by
Jennifer Helen Bradley Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Bradley Jennifer Helen
Bought by
Bradley Jennifer H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Bradley Peter Norman Jackson and Bradley Jennifer Helen
Bought by
Bradley Helen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bradley Peter Norman Jackson and Bradley Jennifer Helen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,724
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
H&R Homes & Development Inc
Bought by
Coggin Gregory P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,700
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Jjw Corp
Bought by
H&R Homes & Development Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Howe Dennis James $435,000 First American Title
Jennifer Helen Bradley Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bradley Jennifer H -- First American Title
Bradley Jennifer H -- First American Title
Bradley Helen -- First American Title
Bradley Peter Norman Jackson $160,450 First American Title
Coggin Gregory P $165,900 Ticor Title
H&R Homes & Development Inc $245,000 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Howe Dennis James $165,000
Previous Owner Bradley Jennifer H $320,500
Previous Owner Bradley Peter Norman Jackson $163,724
Previous Owner Coggin Gregory P $132,700
Previous Owner H&R Homes & Development Inc $210,000
Closed Coggin Gregory P $33,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Sold $435,000 -0.9% $222 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2025 08/20/25 For Sale $439,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Willamette Valley MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,703 $211,790 $53,770 $158,020
2024 $3,703 $205,630 $52,210 $153,420
2023 $3,799 $199,650 $50,690 $148,960
2022 $3,486 $193,840 $49,210 $144,630
2021 $3,448 $188,200 $47,780 $140,420
2020 $3,358 $182,720 $46,390 $136,330
2019 $3,271 $177,400 $45,040 $132,360
2018 $3,167 $172,240 $43,720 $128,520
2017 $3,149 $167,230 $42,450 $124,780
2016 $3,208 $162,360 $41,210 $121,150
2015 $3,083 $157,640 $40,010 $117,630
2014 $3,017 $153,050 $38,840 $114,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Willamette Valley MLS

MLS Number: 832828

Willamette Valley MLS

APN: 566125

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.