1603 Sambar Loop Laredo, TX 78045
San Isidro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,629 - $378,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,387
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Sambar Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $368,907, approximately $154 per square foot. 1603 Sambar Loop is a home with nearby schools including Malakoff Elementary School, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Ariva Ltd
Bought by
Williams Sidney E Ascencio and Williams Samuel S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,875
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Hvh Homes Llc
Bought by
Garza David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,875
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Rakmr I Llc
Bought by
Hvh Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sidney E Ascencio | -- | None Available | |
| Garza David | -- | Laredo Title & Abstract Ltd | |
| Hvh Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Sidney E Ascencio | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza David | $280,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $387,221 | $72,398 | $314,823 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $366,386 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,611 | $333,078 | $59,047 | $274,031 |
| 2022 | $7,117 | $313,494 | $59,047 | $254,447 |
| 2021 | $979 | $38,107 | $38,107 | $0 |
| 2020 | $692 | $26,890 | $26,890 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map