1603 Styles Ranch Rd Choudrant, LA 71227
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $372,523
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Styles Ranch Rd, Choudrant, LA 71227 and is currently estimated at $255,174. 1603 Styles Ranch Rd is a home located in Jackson Parish with nearby schools including Quitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Wood Mccoy Russell
Bought by
Mccoy John Berryman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy John Berryman | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $24,800 | $2,620 | $22,180 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $24,800 | $2,620 | $22,180 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $23,740 | $2,620 | $21,120 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $23,740 | $2,620 | $21,120 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $23,740 | $2,620 | $21,120 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $24,620 | $2,620 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $24,200 | $2,200 | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $24,200 | $2,200 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $24,200 | $2,200 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $24,130 | $2,130 | $22,000 |
| 2013 | $2,430 | $24,130 | $2,130 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map