1603 W Samaria Samaria, MI 48177
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $229,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 W Samaria, Samaria, MI 48177 and is currently estimated at $203,188, approximately $118 per square foot. 1603 W Samaria is a home with nearby schools including Douglas Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1992
Sold by
Duffy Ann M
Bought by
Duffy Ann M and Whitenburg Clifford W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Ann M | -- | Title Services Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $88,100 | $3,400 | $84,700 |
| 2024 | $609 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $580 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $945 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $945 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,200 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map