1603 Walnut St Commerce, TX 75428
Estimated Value: $189,500 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,478
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Walnut St, Commerce, TX 75428 and is currently estimated at $214,625, approximately $86 per square foot. 1603 Walnut St is a home located in Hunt County with nearby schools including Commerce Elementary School, Albert C Williams Elementary School, and Commerce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Mcgough Gail Goldie
Bought by
Aslan Farhad Bill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aslan Farhad Bill | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $160,710 | $28,750 | $131,960 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $138,166 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $125,605 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $162,900 | $25,310 | $137,590 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $129,410 | $25,310 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $100,540 | $25,310 | $75,230 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $96,620 | $19,400 | $77,220 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $77,990 | $19,400 | $58,590 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $73,810 | $19,400 | $54,410 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $70,760 | $19,400 | $51,360 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $76,330 | $8,820 | $67,510 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $80,930 | $8,820 | $72,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map