Estimated Value: $264,104 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Wellons Ave, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $300,276, approximately $130 per square foot. 1603 Wellons Ave is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Dunn Elementary School, Dunn Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Kerney James L
Bought by
Kerney James L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Bought by
Kerney James F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerney James L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kerney James F | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $197,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $197,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $197,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $197,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $170,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $170,420 | $0 | $0 |