Seller's Agent in 2025
Yudith Soto Cervantes
eXp Realty
(937) 727-9766
10 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $85,033 - $91,000
Live in one side, rent out the other! This duplex has been updated so that all there is left to do is move in. The lower unit offers tall ceilings and original woodwork, with two bedrooms, a large bathroom, and a spot for laundry. This unit also has basement access. The upper unit is one bed with a potential second bedroom space, a convenient, eat in kitchen and living space, and a full bath. Both bathrooms have claw foot tubs! The shared backyard is spacious and clear. This could be a great next investment or your own residence.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty License #2024002951 Listed on: 05/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moufid Mohamed | $85,000 | Team Title & Closing Services | |
| Hanalei Holdings Llc | $72,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Snoddy Alexandra L | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Gary L | -- | Attorney | |
| Mertens Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanalei Holdings Llc | $53,160 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Sold | $85,000 | +0.1% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Sale | $84,900 | 0.0% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Price Changed | $84,900 | -15.0% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $99,900 | +38.8% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Sold | $72,000 | +3.0% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $30,340 | $3,700 | $26,640 |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $22,710 | $3,260 | $19,450 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $22,710 | $3,260 | $19,450 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $22,710 | $3,260 | $19,450 |
| 2021 | $985 | $17,930 | $2,120 | $15,810 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $18,450 | $2,120 | $16,330 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $18,450 | $2,120 | $16,330 |
| 2018 | $935 | $16,260 | $1,890 | $14,370 |
| 2017 | $935 | $16,265 | $1,890 | $14,375 |
| 2016 | $936 | $16,265 | $1,890 | $14,375 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $15,841 | $1,890 | $13,951 |
| 2014 | $926 | $15,841 | $1,890 | $13,951 |
| 2013 | $916 | $15,841 | $1,890 | $13,951 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Yudith Soto Cervantes
eXp Realty
(937) 727-9766
10 in this area
18 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)
WR
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kim Marshall
2Marshalls Real Estate
(937) 450-6177
34 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1038409
APN: 34-00700-03311-7018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.