16030 S Dan Oconnell Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
East Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,492 - $389,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16030 S Dan Oconnell Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $378,123, approximately $239 per square foot. 16030 S Dan Oconnell Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Amerifed Fsb
Bought by
Tasa Robert H and Tasa Joan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,975
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tasa Robert H | $163,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tasa Robert H | $154,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,283 | $115,980 | $30,086 | $85,894 |
| 2023 | $7,961 | $104,751 | $27,173 | $77,578 |
| 2022 | $7,913 | $103,488 | $26,845 | $76,643 |
| 2021 | $7,469 | $96,718 | $25,089 | $71,629 |
| 2020 | $7,360 | $93,974 | $24,377 | $69,597 |
| 2019 | $7,096 | $89,541 | $23,227 | $66,314 |
| 2018 | $6,773 | $84,128 | $21,823 | $62,305 |
| 2017 | $6,557 | $79,946 | $20,738 | $59,208 |
| 2016 | $6,390 | $76,248 | $19,779 | $56,469 |
| 2015 | $5,957 | $71,426 | $18,528 | $52,898 |
| 2014 | $5,957 | $68,904 | $17,874 | $51,030 |
| 2013 | $5,957 | $68,904 | $17,874 | $51,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map