16031 Barringer Ct Westfield, IN 46074
Estimated payment $3,387/month
About This Home
Freshly painted throughout with all new carpet. Stunning END UNIT townhome in Retreat on the Monon immediately feels move-in ready with a clean, elevated finish. 3 bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath layout is light-filled and open. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living with seamless sightlines from the chef's kitchen featuring a generous island and granite countertops. The primary suite offers a well-designed retreat with dual vanities, oversized shower and custom California Closets systems. Two additional bedrooms and laundry complete the upper level, while the lower-level family room with new laminate flooring adds flexible space for a lounge, office, or fitness area. A private deck overlooks the tree-lined Monon Trail, with a dog park, Grand Park, downtown Westfield, and Clay Terrace just minutes away. Bringing together low-maintenance living and a location that delivers.
Listing Agent
F.C. Tucker Company Brokerage Email: katie.fese@talktotucker.com License #RB17001233 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,864
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- 3,484 Sq Ft Lot
- Sprinkler System
- Landscaped with Trees
HOA Fees
- $245 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 63
- Assessor Parcel Number 290912020005001015
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include home owners, lawncare, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, maintenance, snow removal
- Association Phone (317) 570-4358
- The Retreat At The Monon Subdivision
- Property managed by Kirkpatrick Management - Grant Gaar
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,640 | $401,000 | $45,000 | $356,000 |
| 2024 | $4,131 | $385,700 | $45,000 | $340,700 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $364,200 | $45,000 | $319,200 |
| 2022 | $3,989 | $342,100 | $45,000 | $297,100 |
| 2021 | $3,343 | $280,300 | $45,000 | $235,300 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $287,400 | $45,000 | $242,400 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $278,000 | $45,000 | $233,000 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $266,100 | $45,000 | $221,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $450,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Off Market | $450,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $450,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2023 01/07/23 | Rented | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/02/2023 01/02/23 | Price Changed | $2,900 | -9.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | For Rent | $3,200 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Closing Usa Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $241,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $248,476 | New Conventional |
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22087191
APN: 29-09-12-020-005.001-015
- 16038 Coleman Dr
- 16024 Talmon Dr
- 15920 Viking Lair Rd
- 16098 Quarter Pole Ln
- 16170 Canterwood Ct
- 16175 Quarter Pole Ln
- 16195 Quarter Pole Ln
- 869 Ascot Farm Way
- 1236 Emerald Viking Ct
- 778 Silverheels Dr
- 16048 Harstad Dr
- 16200 Natures Way
- 16026 Viking Warrior Dr
- 16514 Deerpath Way
- 16518 Deerpath Way
- 16375 Burlwood Dr
- 16515 Red Tailed Hawk Dr
- 509 E Cyclamen Chase
- 16525 Iron Tree Ct
- 16603 Yeoman Way
- 16026 Coleman Dr
- 1500 Taper Way
- 620 Southridge Ct Unit SI ID1303752P
- 459 Vernon Place
- 172 Straughn Ln
- 2223 E 151st St
- 404 E Pine Ridge Dr
- 124 Maple St Unit 124
- 14931 Silver Thorne Way
- 1901 Sanders Glen Blvd
- 170 Jersey St
- 218 W Main St
- 510 Morning Oaks Dr
- 835 Virginia Rose Ave