16031 Okeechobee Blvd Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $607,000
About This Home
This home is located at 16031 Okeechobee Blvd, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 and is currently estimated at $544,811, approximately $442 per square foot. 16031 Okeechobee Blvd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Loxahatchee Groves Elementary School, Osceola Creek Middle School, and Seminole Ridge Community High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frere Tony Petit | $370,000 | Oz Title Llc | |
| C Road Llc | $218,000 | -- | |
| Liu John | $440,000 | -- | |
| Hough Stanley M | $100,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frere Tony Petit | $295,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,409 | $276,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,409 | $268,387 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,469 | $260,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,934 | $252,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $245,613 | $109,140 | $136,473 |
| 2020 | $5,442 | $215,267 | $91,485 | $123,782 |
| 2019 | $5,342 | $206,714 | $89,880 | $116,834 |
| 2018 | $4,577 | $201,678 | $81,139 | $120,539 |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $189,937 | $72,446 | $117,491 |
| 2016 | $4,040 | $130,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,709 | $118,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,422 | $107,749 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 16244 E Downers Dr
- 16246 E Cornwall Dr
- 16318 E Brighton Dr
- 1814 A Rd
- 2505 162nd Dr N
- 16745 E Calder Dr
- 16974 W Glasgow Dr
- 2275 B Rd
- 16932 W Calder Dr
- 15427 San Diego Dr
- 2105 Jewel Ln
- 16446 E Aintree Dr
- 1754 B Rd
- 15449 Los Angeles Dr
- 16575 Van Gogh Rd
- 16700 E Alan Black Dr
- 15151 Okeechobee Blvd
- 2943 B Rd
- 16650 Van Gogh Rd
- 16140 E Preakness Dr
- 16059 Okeechobee Blvd
- 16030 E Glasgow Dr
- 16030 Okeechobee Blvd
- 16060 E Glasgow Dr
- 16060 Okeechobee Blvd
- 16089 Okeechobee Blvd
- 16086 E Glasgow Dr
- 16035 E Glasgow Dr
- 16090 Okeechobee Blvd
- 16031 E Brighton Dr
- 16059 E Glasgow Dr
- 16059 E Brighton Dr
- 16115 Okeechobee Blvd
- 16112 * Confidential Rec
- 16112 E Glasgow Dr
- 16087 E Glasgow Dr
- 16112 Okeechobee Blvd
- O E Brighton Dr
- 16030 E Downers Dr
- 16088 E Downers Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.