16033 Bell Ave Eastpointe, MI 48021
Estimated Value: $145,780 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,153
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16033 Bell Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021 and is currently estimated at $158,695, approximately $137 per square foot. 16033 Bell Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bellview Elementary School, Eastpointe Middle School, and Eaton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $32,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $29,050 | $3,890 | $25,160 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $29,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $27,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,841 | $26,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map