16035 Newcomb Rd Middlefield, OH 44062
Estimated Value: $280,743 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,850
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16035 Newcomb Rd, Middlefield, OH 44062 and is currently estimated at $307,686, approximately $166 per square foot. 16035 Newcomb Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Jordak Elementary School, Cardinal Middle School, and Cardinal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Yoder Roy A and Yoder Arlene J
Bought by
Yoder Roy A and Yoder Arlene J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Byler Aden U and Byler Esther D
Bought by
Byler Urie M and Byler Barbara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Roy A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slaubaugh Robert J | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Byler Urie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $77,220 | $9,770 | $67,450 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $77,220 | $9,770 | $67,450 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $77,220 | $9,770 | $67,450 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $64,260 | $12,600 | $51,660 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $64,260 | $12,600 | $51,660 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $64,260 | $12,600 | $51,660 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $58,310 | $12,600 | $45,710 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $58,310 | $12,600 | $45,710 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $58,310 | $12,600 | $45,710 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $53,700 | $7,530 | $46,170 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $53,700 | $7,530 | $46,170 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $53,700 | $7,530 | $46,170 |
| 2013 | $2,242 | $53,700 | $7,530 | $46,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map