16039 84th St Howard Beach, NY 11414
Howard Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,577 - $1,345,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,418
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16039 84th St, Howard Beach, NY 11414 and is currently estimated at $1,115,144, approximately $461 per square foot. 16039 84th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S./M.S. 207 Rockwood Park, Robert H. Goddard High School, and John Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Pierno Domenico and Pierno Giuseppina
Bought by
Godlewski Agnieszka and Godlewski Sylwester
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Outstanding Balance
$822,842
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Pierno Giuseppina
Bought by
Pierno Domenico and Pierno Giuseppina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Dreznick Deceased Rachelle
Bought by
Pierno Giuseppina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlewski Agnieszka | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| Pierno Domenico | -- | -- | |
| Pierno Giuseppina | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godlewski Agnieszka | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierno Giuseppina | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,573 | $48,600 | $7,697 | $40,903 |
| 2025 | $9,371 | $47,664 | $8,256 | $39,408 |
| 2024 | $9,371 | $46,656 | $8,537 | $38,119 |
| 2023 | $9,121 | $45,410 | $8,425 | $36,985 |
| 2022 | $8,552 | $42,840 | $9,540 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $8,523 | $40,500 | $9,540 | $30,960 |
| 2020 | $8,408 | $39,720 | $9,540 | $30,180 |
| 2019 | $8,133 | $38,880 | $9,540 | $29,340 |
| 2018 | $9,271 | $45,480 | $9,540 | $35,940 |
| 2017 | $8,751 | $42,930 | $9,199 | $33,731 |
| 2016 | $8,096 | $42,930 | $9,199 | $33,731 |
| 2015 | $4,972 | $30,780 | $10,620 | $20,160 |
| 2014 | $4,972 | $30,780 | $10,620 | $20,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map