$179,900
PENDING

16039 County Road 3535 Ada, OK 74820

Estimated payment $1,067/month

Total Views 248
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,357 Sq Ft
$133 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Patio
  • Latta Middle School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

All offers to be delivered to Listing Agent by 1:00 on 5/1/26. This solid three-bedroom, two-bath home offers a semi-open concept layout that feels both functional and inviting. Most of the flooring has been updated, with carpet in just two rooms. The property is easy to maintain and sits on a nicely sized yard with a privacy fence. Out back, you’ll find a storm shelter and a comfortable sitting area with a covered shade structure that stays with the home—great for enjoying those Oklahoma summers. All kitchen appliances remain, including the refrigerator in the garage, which is a great added bonus. The backyard also features a hot tub, thoughtfully placed for year-round enjoyment. The home also includes a one-car garage with built-in storage racks along the side for added convenience. This is a home you don’t want to miss!

Listing Agent

Sara Jane Johnson

Gray Real Estate Elite, Inc. License #176389 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,293

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 10,133 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,357 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,293

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

10,133 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From the Chickasaw Travel Stop turn south on Hwy 1. At the next stop light, turn west and go to Lindsey Street. Home will be on the west side of the road.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.233
  • Subdivision Name: Cedar Meadows
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1357.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Storm Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Latta
  • Junior High Dist: Latta - Sch Dist (M12)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10133.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1293.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,268 $13,587 $600 $12,987
2024 $1,228 $13,191 $600 $12,591
2023 $1,228 $12,807 $600 $12,207
2022 $1,190 $12,807 $600 $12,207
2021 $1,200 $12,807 $600 $12,207
2020 $1,198 $12,807 $600 $12,207
2019 $1,098 $12,989 $600 $12,389
2018 $1,074 $13,354 $600 $12,754
2017 $1,143 $13,877 $600 $13,277
2016 $1,096 $13,473 $600 $12,873
2015 $1,072 $13,081 $600 $12,481
2014 -- $12,700 $600 $12,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $179,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2614872

MLS Technology

APN: 0700-00-003-002-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.