1604 Arbor Ln Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,702/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Lawn
- 1-Story Property
- Contemporary Architecture
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Welcome to your beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the heart of Arlington. This property has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, blending modern finishes with lasting quality. Step inside to find fresh texture throughout, new interior and exterior paint, and brand-new flooring with updated baseboards, doors, and windows. The kitchen has been completely transformed with new cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. Major updates include repaired foundation, updated electrical and plumbing, new concrete driveway & a New HVAC System with ducts. The spacious backyard offers plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing. Conveniently located near highways, shopping, and Arlington’s entertainment district, this move-in ready home is a rare find you won’t want to miss!!
Listing Agent
Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 855-450-0442 License #0831962 Listed on: 03/21/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,703
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- 8,407 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,171 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 12 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 00073814
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $154,023 | $33,600 | $120,423 |
| 2024 | $3,703 | $169,425 | $33,600 | $135,825 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $157,166 | $30,000 | $127,166 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $57,300 | $30,000 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $57,300 | $30,000 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $714 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $63,395 | $10,000 | $53,395 |
| 2015 | $844 | $32,000 | $10,000 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | $844 | $32,000 | $10,000 | $22,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $261,000 | -0.4% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | For Sale | $262,000 | +41.9% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $184,605 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Price Changed | $184,605 | -7.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | For Sale | $198,500 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Endpoint Title Of Texas | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $186,000 | Construction |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21200259
APN: 00073814
- 1529 Daniel Dr
- 1504 Daniel Dr
- 1510 Lackland St
- 1503 Dale Dr
- 1622 Dale Dr
- 1421 Swiss St
- 1413 Lackland St
- 2002 Wynn Terrace Unit 11A-2
- 1310 E Inwood Dr
- 1811 Kent Dr
- 1605 E Lovers Ln
- 1314 E Lovers Ln
- 1306 E Lovers Ln
- 1304 E Lovers Ln
- 902 Skylark Dr
- 905 Skylark Dr
- 1818 Reever St
- 1112 E Mitchell St
- 1609 Mignon Dr
- 809 Forrestal Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.