1604 Beck St Bryan, TX 77803
Milam-Jones NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,862 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Beck St, Bryan, TX 77803 and is currently estimated at $228,216, approximately $177 per square foot. 1604 Beck St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Anson Jones Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Romero-Carreno Jaime and Romero Jaime
Bought by
Romero Guadalupe and Romero Daisy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Guadalupe | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $178,616 | $17,966 | $160,650 |
| 2024 | $3,175 | $159,499 | $16,152 | $143,347 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $162,108 | $14,337 | $147,771 |
| 2022 | $573 | $26,146 | $13,108 | $13,038 |
| 2021 | $309 | $13,108 | $13,108 | $0 |
| 2020 | $286 | $11,938 | $11,938 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map