1604 Bowie St Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $97,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Bowie St, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $88,889, approximately $77 per square foot. 1604 Bowie St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange-Stark Elementary School, West Orange-Stark Middle School, and West Orange-Stark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Cash James and Cash Sandra
Bought by
Villadsen Reno S and Villadsen Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Cash James and Cash Sandra
Bought by
Villadsen Iv Reno S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Beall Floyd
Bought by
Villadsen Iv Reno S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villadsen Reno S | -- | None Available | |
| Villadsen Iv Reno S | -- | -- | |
| Villadsen Iv Reno S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $91,916 | $2,656 | $89,260 |
| 2024 | $515 | $86,956 | $2,656 | $84,300 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $82,916 | $2,656 | $80,260 |
| 2022 | $472 | $69,156 | $2,656 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $47,100 | $2,656 | $59,020 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $52,676 | $2,656 | $50,020 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $38,925 | $2,656 | $40,750 |
| 2018 | $897 | $35,386 | $2,656 | $32,730 |
| 2017 | $363 | $35,486 | $2,656 | $32,830 |
| 2016 | $856 | $34,068 | $2,656 | $31,412 |
| 2015 | $440 | $33,266 | $2,656 | $30,610 |
| 2014 | $440 | $32,540 | $2,656 | $29,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map