1604 E River Dr Margate, FL 33063
Margate Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,525 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
959
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 E River Dr, Margate, FL 33063 and is currently estimated at $358,881, approximately $374 per square foot. 1604 E River Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Margate Elementary School, Margate Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Vazquez Maria and Vazquez Lauro
Bought by
Vazquez Family Trust and Vazquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Polo Fernando
Bought by
Vazquez Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Sarron Peter
Bought by
Polo Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,642
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Sarron Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Tomas Raul A and Tomas Danikza L
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Tomas Raul and Tomas Maria I
Bought by
Tomas Raul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vazquez Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Polo Fernando | $93,000 | Direct Title Ins Agency | |
| Sarron Peter | $58,000 | Attorney | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $51,300 | None Available | |
| Tomas Raul A | $123,000 | Turnkey Title Corporation | |
| Available Not | $49,107 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Polo Fernando | $90,642 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomas Raul A | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,958 | $317,660 | $74,980 | $242,680 |
| 2025 | $6,606 | $308,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,246 | $308,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,246 | $254,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,410 | $231,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,936 | $210,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $191,440 | $33,740 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $4,221 | $178,180 | $33,740 | $144,440 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $100,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $96,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $95,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $94,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,040 | $29,990 | $70,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map