1604 Gray St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated payment $898/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Living Room
- Family Room
- Window Unit Cooling System
- 4 Car Garage
- 5-minute walk to West Park
About This Home
Great investment opportunity! This 4-bedroom, 1-bath home offers strong rental potential and is perfect for investors looking to add to their portfolio. The true standout feature is the impressive 30 x 40 detached building/garage located at the rear of the property, zoned C2, with it's own private access, providing endless possibilities. The garage door is 10 x 10, ideal for operating a business, workshop, storage, or for the car enthusiast needing ample space. The utilities in the garage are separate from the house with the exception of the water. The dual residential and commercial potential makes this property a rare find. Don't miss this unique opportunity with income and flexibility all in one!
Listing Agent
Key Realty Brokerage Phone: 419-957-3882 License #2019001339 Listed on: 01/16/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 13,364 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 99x135
Parking
- 4 Car Garage
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,020 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Basement
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Jefferson Elementary School
- Donnell Middle School
- Findlay High School
Utilities
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Heating Available
- 100 Amp Service
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 600000313630
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,072 | $29,420 | $7,660 | $21,760 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $29,420 | $7,660 | $21,760 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $29,420 | $7,660 | $21,760 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $24,290 | $7,900 | $16,390 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $24,290 | $7,900 | $16,390 |
| 2019 | $995 | $24,290 | $7,900 | $16,390 |
| 2018 | $922 | $20,650 | $7,900 | $12,750 |
| 2017 | $461 | $20,650 | $7,900 | $12,750 |
| 2016 | $920 | $20,650 | $7,900 | $12,750 |
| 2015 | $911 | $20,260 | $7,900 | $12,360 |
| 2014 | $911 | $20,260 | $7,900 | $12,360 |
| 2012 | $844 | $18,600 | $6,240 | $12,360 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $149,500 | -6.3% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $159,500 | -5.9% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $169,500 | -5.8% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -7.9% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $195,500 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Survivorship Deed | $67,000 | Golden Key | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $53,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 10003182
APN: 60-0000313630
- 1329 Byal Ave
- 1401 Logan Ave
- 1624 Payne Ave
- 0 Bushwillow Dr Unit Lot 154
- 0 Bushwillow Dr Lot 156 Unit 6079046
- 0 Rock Candy Rd Lot 162 Unit 6079070
- 0 Bushwillow Dr Unit Lot 156
- 0 Bearcat Way Or 0 Rock Candy Rd Lot 167 Unit 6079083
- 0 Bushwillow Dr Lot 154 Unit 6079043
- 0 Rock Candy Rd Lot 171 Unit 6079088
- 0 County Road 99 Lot 2 Unit 6081480
- 0 Rock Candy Rd Lot 159 Unit 6079053
- 0 Bushwillow Dr Or Rock Candy Rd Lot 157 Unit 6079052
- 0 Bushwillow Dr Unit Lot 155
- 0 Rock Candy Rd Or Bushwillow Dr Lot 173 Unit 6079093
- 0 Rock Candy Rd Lot 168 Unit 6079085
- 0 Rock Candy Rd Lot 170 Unit 6079087
- 0 Bushwillow Dr Lot 155 Unit 6079044
- 0 Waterford Way Lot 78 Unit 6089639
- 2118 S Lake Ct
- 613 W Hobart Ave Unit 613
- 517 Lima Ave
- 523 W Lincoln St Unit 523