RENTED APR 17, 2026

1604 Highland Ave Dublin, GA 31021

Estimated Value: $107,254 - $163,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,679 Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Cooling Available
  • Heat Pump System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

For Lease - Broker has ownership interest.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Louie Curry

Curry Real Estate License #81101 Listed on: 05/15/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1952

Lot Details

  • Property is in good condition

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,679 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Electric Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heat Pump System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/1/26
  • Total Actual Rent $1,250
  • Long Term Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1952

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-02-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential Lease
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: 0
  • Directions: Head toward N Jackson St/Jackson Square ? 66 ft Use the middle lane to stay on US-319 S/US-80 W ? 253 ft Turn right onto W Jackson St ? 0.2 mi Continue onto Bellevue Ave ? 1.0 mi Turn right onto Mimosa Dr ? 482 ft Turn left onto Highland Ave ? Destination will be on the lef
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1952

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Master Bedroom First Floor
  • Living Area: 1679

Multi Family

  • Total Actual Rent: 1250

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Vintage Capital Llc
Bought by
Cwc Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$138,564

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Yates Yates N and Yates L
Bought by
Vintage Capital Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
A C Wingard Trust
Bought by
A G Wingard Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Gay Tracy and Gay Delynn
Bought by
Knowles Shayna C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Grace James H and Grace Anne
Bought by
Gay Tracy and Gay Delynn C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1993
Sold by
Gay William and Gay Kimber

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cwc Holdings Llc $440,000 --
Vintage Capital Llc $332,000 --
A G Wingard Trust -- --
A C Wingard Trust $60,000 --
Knowles Shayna C $57,500 --
Gay Tracy $52,500 --
-- $49,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Rented -- -- --
05/15/2024 05/15/24 For Rent -- -- --
Source: Dublin Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $861 $30,134 $5,200 $24,934
2024 $853 $26,754 $5,200 $21,554
2023 $576 $18,006 $6,000 $12,006
2022 $122 $18,006 $6,000 $12,006
2021 $122 $17,108 $6,000 $11,108
2020 $123 $17,108 $6,000 $11,108
2019 $123 $17,108 $6,000 $11,108
2018 $123 $17,108 $6,000 $11,108
2017 $123 $17,108 $6,000 $11,108
2016 $123 $17,108 $6,000 $11,108
2015 $123 $17,108 $6,000 $11,108
2014 $113 $17,600 $4,480 $13,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dublin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 32775

APN: D10C-138

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.