1604 Highway 62 E Mountain Home, AR 72653
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $185,000
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Highway 62 E, Mountain Home, AR 72653 and is currently estimated at $159,333, approximately $180 per square foot. 1604 Highway 62 E is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Mountain Home Kindergarten, Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School, and Hackler Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Williams Ronald David and Williams Jill V
Bought by
Williams Family Living Trust and Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $15,570 | $15,570 | $0 |
| 2024 | $664 | $15,570 | $15,570 | $0 |
| 2023 | $664 | $15,570 | $15,570 | $0 |
| 2022 | $664 | $15,570 | $15,570 | $0 |
| 2021 | $664 | $15,570 | $15,570 | $0 |
| 2020 | $664 | $15,570 | $15,570 | $0 |
| 2019 | $664 | $15,570 | $15,570 | $0 |
| 2018 | $633 | $15,570 | $15,570 | $0 |
| 2017 | $39 | $960 | $960 | $0 |
| 2016 | $283 | $6,950 | $960 | $5,990 |
| 2015 | $262 | $6,950 | $960 | $5,990 |
| 2014 | $283 | $6,950 | $960 | $5,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map