1604 Jackson St Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $183,489 - $204,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Jackson St, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $196,372, approximately $81 per square foot. 1604 Jackson St is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Precious Blood School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $76,400 | $16,900 | $59,500 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $75,300 | $16,900 | $58,400 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $76,500 | $16,900 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $52,500 | $10,200 | $42,300 |
| 2021 | $974 | $47,600 | $9,800 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $293 | $45,300 | $9,400 | $35,900 |
| 2019 | $282 | $44,000 | $9,400 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $244 | $38,000 | $9,400 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $236 | $36,900 | $9,400 | $27,500 |
| 2016 | $235 | $36,700 | $9,400 | $27,300 |
| 2014 | $223 | $37,000 | $9,400 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map