1604 Lincolnway E Goshen, IN 46526
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Lincolnway E, Goshen, IN 46526 and is currently estimated at $266,372, approximately $184 per square foot. 1604 Lincolnway E is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Goshen Jr. High School, and Goshen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Miller Timothy W and Miller Monica S
Bought by
Miller Joseph W and Miller Samantha Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,886
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Miller Timothy W and Miller Monica S
Bought by
Miller Joseph W and Miller Samantha Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,886
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Miller Timothy W and Miller Monica S
Bought by
Miller Joseph W and Miller Samantha Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,886
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Miller Monica S
Bought by
Miller Timothy W and Miller Monica S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Leichty Warren D
Bought by
Miller Monica S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Joseph W | -- | Near North Title Group | |
| Miller Joseph W | -- | Near North Title Group | |
| Miller Joseph W | -- | Near North Title Group | |
| Miller Timothy W | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Monica S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Joseph W | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Joseph W | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Joseph W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $264,800 | $34,000 | $230,800 |
| 2024 | $3,793 | $261,500 | $34,000 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $3,793 | $222,700 | $34,000 | $188,700 |
| 2021 | $5,009 | $199,700 | $34,000 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $5,268 | $188,900 | $34,000 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $151,700 | $34,000 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $3,531 | $143,000 | $34,000 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $135,400 | $34,000 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $132,400 | $34,000 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $129,100 | $29,500 | $99,600 |
| 2013 | $2,728 | $129,100 | $29,500 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map