1604 Mayaro Ct Mascotte, FL 34753
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $297,027
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Mayaro Ct, Mascotte, FL 34753 and is currently estimated at $290,757, approximately $198 per square foot. 1604 Mayaro Ct is a home with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Homes In Partnership Inc
Bought by
Quinones Eliberto Cano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,675
Outstanding Balance
$118,416
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$172,341
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinones Eliberto Cano | $25,000 | Apple Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinones Eliberto Cano | $144,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |