1604 Mcanear St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Mcanear St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $216,278, approximately $189 per square foot. 1604 Mcanear St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cooke Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Tarrant Properties Inc
Bought by
Rangel Amador and Esquivel Danayra G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,273
Outstanding Balance
$45,806
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Cornelius Eddie Ray and Cornelius Floyd Bennett
Bought by
Tarrant Properties Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Amador | -- | Fatco | |
| Tarrant Properties Inc | -- | Flt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rangel Amador | $79,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $218,806 | $45,000 | $173,806 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $218,806 | $45,000 | $173,806 |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $194,386 | $45,000 | $149,386 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | $158,254 | $38,500 | $119,754 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $116,603 | $22,000 | $94,603 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $116,603 | $22,000 | $94,603 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $116,603 | $22,000 | $94,603 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $93,788 | $20,000 | $73,788 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $87,462 | $20,000 | $67,462 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $74,970 | $15,000 | $59,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map