1604 N 32nd St Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $81,901 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 N 32nd St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $109,475. 1604 N 32nd St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Matheny-Withrow Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,717 | $20,440 | $3,278 | $17,162 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $18,670 | $2,994 | $15,676 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $17,710 | $2,840 | $14,870 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $17,047 | $2,734 | $14,313 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $17,073 | $2,738 | $14,335 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $17,013 | $2,728 | $14,285 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $16,930 | $2,715 | $14,215 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $16,711 | $2,680 | $14,031 |
| 2016 | $873 | $16,467 | $2,641 | $13,826 |
| 2015 | $858 | $16,270 | $2,609 | $13,661 |
| 2014 | $842 | $16,165 | $2,592 | $13,573 |
| 2013 | $824 | $16,165 | $2,592 | $13,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map