1604 Nautical Chart Dr Charleston, SC 29414
West Ashley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,541 - $557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Nautical Chart Dr, Charleston, SC 29414 and is currently estimated at $533,885, approximately $295 per square foot. 1604 Nautical Chart Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Evangel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Walden Edward T and Walden Mary T
Bought by
Walden Edward T and Walden Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Walden Mary T and Walden Edward T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walden Edward T | -- | None Available | |
| Walden Mary T | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,654 | $10,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $10,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $10,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $10,140 | $0 | $0 |