1604 Parker Ln Unit B Austin, TX 78741
East Riverside-Oltorf NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Discover the charm of 1604 Parker Ln Unit B, a delightful 800-square-foot home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 updated bathroom. The thoughtfully designed interior centers around a modern kitchen equipped with a full suite of stainless steel appliances and a convenient breakfast counter for casual bar seating. In the nearby living room, a wood fireplace adds a cozy touch, while direct patio access seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living. Both bedrooms offer comfortable dimensions, and the home provides the ultimate convenience of an included washer and dryer along with carport parking. Outside, the fenced-in backyard and patio offer a private space to relax or play with your pets. While tucked away in a quiet neighborhood, this home keeps you close to the vibrant shopping and dining of central Austin with easy access to I-35. Reach out today to schedule a tour of this fantastic property!
Note, photos, tour, and floor plan of a similar property. New images will be available 6/2026.
_____
RENT WITH MYND
-Fast Online Application (valid for 30 days)
-Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Services
-Affordable Renter's Insurance
Lease term: 12 months
ONE-TIME FEES
Non-refundable $59.00 Application Fee Per Adult
One Time Move In Fee $199
REQUIRED MONTHLY CHARGES*
$1675.00: Base Rent
$39.95/month: Residents Benefits Package provides residents with on-demand basic pest control, as-needed HVAC air filter delivery, Identity Theft Protection, and access to an exciting rewards program
*Estimated required monthly charges do not include the required costs of utilities or rental insurance, conditional fees including, but not limited to, pet fees, or optional fees. See our website for more information:
CONDITIONAL FEES
This is a pet-friendly property! 3 Pets Max; Pet Move-In Fee $199 per pet; Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score. Breed restrictions apply. All pets must be registered at Please visit our website for details
You can reach us directly at , or call , or text for more information.
Mynd Property Management
Equal Opportunity Housing
License # 9009162
www.mynd.co
Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate. Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio. Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1964
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Rent | $1,675 | +8.1% | -- |
| 08/13/2020 08/13/20 | Rented | $1,550 | -3.1% | -- |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | Price Changed | $1,600 | -3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/22/2020 06/22/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | For Rent | $1,700 | +17.6% | -- |
| 01/02/2019 01/02/19 | Rented | $1,445 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/16/2018 12/16/18 | For Rent | $1,445 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/29/2017 12/29/17 | Rented | $1,445 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/20/2017 12/20/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | Price Changed | $1,445 | -3.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | Price Changed | $1,495 | -6.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2017 10/03/17 | Price Changed | $1,595 | -5.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | For Rent | $1,695 | -0.2% | -- |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Rented | $1,699 | -5.3% | -- |
| 05/16/2016 05/16/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | For Rent | $1,795 | -- | -- |
- 1606 Parker Ln
- 1715 Sylvan Dr
- 1514 Parker Ln Unit 104
- 1514 Parker Ln Unit 208
- 1514 Parker Ln Unit 111
- 1710 Woodland Ave
- 1619 Elmhurst Dr
- 1808 Sylvan Dr Unit 1
- 1602 Taylor Gaines St
- 1604 Taylor Gaines St
- 1909 Woodland Ave
- 1910 Crooked Ln
- 1813 Crooked Ln
- 1500 Summit St Unit 5
- 1406 Summit St
- 1920 Valley Hill Cir
- 1904 Valley Hill Cir
- 1807 Briar Hill Dr Unit A & B
- 1723 Fawn Dr
- 1304 Summit St Unit 101
- 1514 Parker Ln Unit 110
- 1514 Parker Ln Unit 104
- 1514 Parker Ln Unit 111
- 1402 Parker Ln
- 1302 Parker Ln
- 1713 Deerfield Dr
- 1400 Royal Crest Dr
- 1301 Parker Ln
- 1402 Summit St Unit A
- 1906 Valley Hill Cir Unit A
- 1304 Summit St
- 1304 Summit St Unit 101
- 1800 Ih-35 Svrd
- 1840 Burton Dr Unit 131
- 1840 Burton Dr Unit 109
- 1840 Burton Dr Unit 226
- 1840 Burton Dr Unit 141
- 1840 Burton Dr Unit 174
- 1709 Burton Dr
- 1711 Burton Dr Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.