1604 Radcliffe Dr Unit 1606 Columbia, MO 65203
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $368,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Radcliffe Dr Unit 1606, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $333,445, approximately $131 per square foot. 1604 Radcliffe Dr Unit 1606 is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Russell Boulevard Elementary School, West Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
H-Corporation
Bought by
Gaspar Rodrigo and Scorza Paula Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,875
Outstanding Balance
$241,641
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,804
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaspar Rodrigo | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaspar Rodrigo | $241,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $34,808 | $3,800 | $31,008 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $31,635 | $3,800 | $27,835 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $31,635 | $3,800 | $27,835 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $29,298 | $3,800 | $25,498 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $29,298 | $3,800 | $25,498 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $27,128 | $3,800 | $23,328 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $27,128 | $3,800 | $23,328 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $25,118 | $3,800 | $21,318 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $25,118 | $3,800 | $21,318 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $25,118 | $3,800 | $21,318 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $25,118 | $3,800 | $21,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map