1604 S Kiwanis Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 S Kiwanis Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $370,768, approximately $162 per square foot. 1604 S Kiwanis Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Laura Wilder Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Braaksma Alex P and Braaksma Christopher Megan
Bought by
Waggoner Justin and Dube Veronique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,100
Outstanding Balance
$215,420
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,348
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waggoner Justin | $260,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waggoner Justin | $243,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,058 | $360,300 | $53,500 | $306,800 |
| 2023 | $5,058 | $358,400 | $53,700 | $304,700 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $321,700 | $53,700 | $268,000 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $271,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $251,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $182,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $177,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $166,021 | $35,991 | $130,030 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $164,480 | $35,991 | $128,489 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $156,965 | $33,874 | $123,091 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $156,965 | $33,874 | $123,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map