1604 Silverleaf Dr Carrollton, TX 75007
North Central Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,621 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Silverleaf Dr, Carrollton, TX 75007 and is currently estimated at $472,905, approximately $216 per square foot. 1604 Silverleaf Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Rosemeade Elementary School, Blalack Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Bauer Joseph D
Bought by
Henderson Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Turner Robert Owen and Smith Deena M
Bought by
Bauer Joseph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Turner Robert
Bought by
Turner Robert Owen and Turner Donna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,750
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Bulban Peter
Bought by
Turner Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Stephen and Wilson Amye
Bought by
Bulban Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Danielle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bauer Joseph D | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Robert Owen | -- | Attorney | |
| Turner Robert | -- | -- | |
| Bulban Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bauer Joseph D | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Robert Owen | $151,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Robert | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bulban Peter | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Turner Robert | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,909 | $477,022 | $102,000 | $383,478 |
| 2024 | $7,416 | $433,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,369 | $394,233 | $102,000 | $300,085 |
| 2022 | $6,892 | $358,394 | $102,000 | $319,760 |
| 2021 | $6,735 | $325,813 | $66,300 | $259,513 |
| 2020 | $6,265 | $300,699 | $66,300 | $234,399 |
| 2019 | $5,556 | $253,615 | $66,300 | $202,352 |
| 2018 | $5,115 | $230,559 | $66,300 | $164,259 |
| 2017 | $5,029 | $224,136 | $66,300 | $161,808 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $203,760 | $45,390 | $160,610 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $185,236 | $45,390 | $158,962 |
| 2013 | -- | $182,584 | $45,390 | $137,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map