$431,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

1604 Sorenson Dr Windsor, CO 80550

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,419 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$304 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

313 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Wood Flooring
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Opportunity Knocks! Back On The Market!! This home is a Short Sale. Beautifully upgraded ranch in the centrally located Jacoby Farms neighborhood. Close to schools, shopping, walking trails and more. Enjoy cheaper energy bills with Solar Panels that are included and owned outright, no need to finance! The large kitchen features granite countertops & stainless steel appliances. Living room has laminate hardwood floors, a gas fireplace, and large sliding glass doors leading out to the covered patio with Mountain views. Separate dining room can also be used as an office area. Carpet in the bedrooms was installed in 2022. This home includes all appliances and is move in ready. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darin Slocum

Salz Home Solutions Realty Brokerage Phone: 9702150473 License #40044517 Listed on: 12/20/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Ethan Cozzens

Austin & Austin Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,053

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southern Exposure
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,419 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common amenities
  • Jacoby Farm Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R2433103

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,053

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Jacoby Farm
  • Architectural Style: Cottage, Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Southern Exposure, Windows, Photovoltaic Owned
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 9702150473
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Accessibility Features: Main Floor Bath, Main Level Bedroom, Stall Shower, Main Level Laundry
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space, Built-In Radon
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: House Faces South, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: City of Windsor
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Satellite Avail, High Speed Avail, Underground Utilities

• HighSchool: Windsor
  • Junior High Dist: Weld RE-4
  • Middle Or Junior School: Windsor

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Parcel #: R2433103
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3053

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2024
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$431,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.41%
Views
234

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
311.24%
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Outstanding Balance
$155,500
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,580

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2023
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$453,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-3.41%
Views
59

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.64%
Original Mortgage
$444,795
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2022
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$451,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
7.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.43%
Original Mortgage
$332,700
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Colorando Inc
Bought by
Richmond American Home Of Colorado Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$313,049
Interest Rate
3.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $431,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $453,000 None Listed On Document
Personal Reps Deed $451,000 First American Title
Special Warranty Deed $306,500 American Home Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $155,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $444,795 FHA
Previous Owner $332,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $313,049 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $431,000 +1.4% $304 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $425,000 -1.4% $300 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Off Market $431,000 -- --
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Price Changed $425,000 -6.6% $300 / Sq Ft
07/02/2025 07/02/25 Price Changed $455,000 -4.2% $321 / Sq Ft
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Price Changed $475,000 -1.6% $335 / Sq Ft
12/20/2024 12/20/24 For Sale $482,500 +6.5% $340 / Sq Ft
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Sold $453,000 +1.3% $315 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/19/2023 02/19/23 Price Changed $447,000 -1.5% $311 / Sq Ft
02/06/2023 02/06/23 Price Changed $454,000 -1.1% $316 / Sq Ft
01/29/2023 01/29/23 Price Changed $459,000 -2.1% $319 / Sq Ft
01/19/2023 01/19/23 For Sale $469,000 +4.0% $326 / Sq Ft
04/19/2022 04/19/22 Sold $451,000 +7.4% $318 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2022 03/24/22 For Sale $420,000 -- $296 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,256 $27,070 $6,560 $20,510
2024 $3,256 $27,070 $6,560 $20,510
2023 $3,053 $29,850 $5,480 $24,370
2022 $2,881 $22,600 $5,210 $17,390
2021 $3,841 $23,250 $5,360 $17,890
2020 $2,535 $21,730 $5,010 $16,720
2019 $2,518 $21,730 $5,010 $16,720
2018 $2,468 $20,440 $5,040 $15,400
2017 $2,576 $20,440 $5,040 $15,400
2016 $525 $4,200 $4,200 $0
2015 $554 $4,680 $4,680 $0
2014 $68 $550 $550 $0

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1023631

IRES MLS

APN: R2433103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.