1604 Stocking St Daytona Beach, FL 32117
Neighborhood K NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,436/month
Highlights
- View of Trees or Woods
- Ranch Style House
- Patio
- 0.39 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Living Room
About This Home
Under contract-accepting backup offers. This cute Daytona Beach bungalow offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a little over 1,100 square feet of comfortable living, all set on an oversized lot, tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac. It’s the kind of place that feels simple, easy, and ready for its next chapter. Inside, tile flooring runs throughout, and the living room, dining area, and kitchen flow in a straight, functional layout with no wasted space, just good use of what you’ve got. The kitchen features a gas range and modern finishes that keep things clean and practical without trying too hard. The primary bedroom includes an en-suite bath (straightforward and functional, just what you need), while the additional bedrooms have flexibility for family or guests. A 2020 ROOF is a sense of security that checks an important box off. Outside, the oversized lot gives you room to garden, play, expand, or simply enjoy a little extra breathing space, which is rare and appreciated. Located near the famous beach with easy access to shopping, dining and entertainment...this home proves that sometimes simple, really is sweet.
Listing Agent
BEE REALTY CORP Brokerage Phone: 386-279-7522 License #3259106 Listed on: 02/09/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,388
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Lot Details
- 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 87x199
Interior Spaces
- 1,134 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
- No Home Owners Association
- Cedar Highlands Unit 2 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 0260
- Assessor Parcel Number 521120000260
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,487 | $139,049 | $26,416 | $112,633 |
| 2025 | $2,487 | $137,804 | $26,416 | $111,388 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $145,169 | $26,416 | $118,753 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $127,778 | $21,132 | $106,646 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $117,208 | $21,132 | $96,076 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $99,011 | $14,340 | $84,671 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $98,210 | $14,340 | $83,870 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $79,413 | $15,084 | $64,329 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $63,065 | $13,893 | $49,172 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $56,436 | $10,339 | $46,097 |
| 2016 | $906 | $40,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $897 | $38,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $968 | $41,040 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $232,000 | +7.9% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Off Market | $215,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $215,000 | +68.6% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | Sold | $127,500 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2018 05/16/18 | For Sale | $127,500 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $55,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $93,500 | Professional Title Agency A | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $79,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $115,000 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Trustee Deed | $60,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $13,600 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $63,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $92,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: V4947190
APN: 5211-20-00-0260
- 1060 E Patrick Cir
- 1029 S Gertrude Ct
- 1605 N Patrick Cir
- 1597 3rd St
- 1079 N Gertrude Ct
- 1598 3rd St
- 1070 N Libby Ct
- 841 Hollywood St
- 1607 Illinois St
- 839 Hollywood St
- 1611 Illinois St
- 1617 Illinois St
- 1030 Alice Dr
- 650-700 N Clyde Morris Blvd
- 830 Berkshire Rd
- 1033 Cadillac Dr
- 0 Iowa St