1604 W David Ave Chillicothe, IL 61523
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 W David Ave, Chillicothe, IL 61523 and is currently estimated at $135,529, approximately $119 per square foot. 1604 W David Ave is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Il Valley Central High School, Calvary Baptist Academy, and St Edward School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Coventry John T
Bought by
Fullen John and Fullen Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,677
Outstanding Balance
$55,595
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,934
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullen John | $73,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fullen John | $71,677 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,628 | $33,300 | $5,980 | $27,320 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $30,840 | $5,540 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $28,860 | $5,480 | $23,380 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $28,020 | $5,320 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $28,020 | $5,320 | $22,700 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $28,300 | $5,370 | $22,930 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $28,670 | $5,160 | $23,510 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $28,960 | $5,210 | $23,750 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $29,250 | $5,260 | $23,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map