1604 Willow Crest Dr Richardson, TX 75081
Duck Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Willow Crest Dr, Richardson, TX 75081 and is currently estimated at $463,939, approximately $206 per square foot. 1604 Willow Crest Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Dartmouth Elementary School, Apollo Junior High School, and Berkner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Voss Andrew Paul and Voss Autumn
Bought by
Anaya Enrique R and Longoria Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,625
Outstanding Balance
$104,656
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$359,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Thomason Gary Paul and Thomason Cynthia Gail
Bought by
Voss Andrew Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,150
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anaya Enrique R | -- | Rtt | |
| Voss Andrew Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anaya Enrique R | $168,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Voss Andrew Paul | $121,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,548 | $485,250 | $90,000 | $395,250 |
| 2024 | $7,548 | $485,250 | $90,000 | $395,250 |
| 2023 | $7,548 | $454,320 | $50,000 | $404,320 |
| 2022 | $10,429 | $426,510 | $50,000 | $376,510 |
| 2021 | $8,081 | $308,150 | $50,000 | $258,150 |
| 2020 | $8,227 | $308,150 | $50,000 | $258,150 |
| 2019 | $8,633 | $308,150 | $50,000 | $258,150 |
| 2018 | $7,452 | $278,910 | $45,000 | $233,910 |
| 2017 | $7,447 | $278,910 | $45,000 | $233,910 |
| 2016 | $5,907 | $221,260 | $40,000 | $181,260 |
| 2015 | $4,120 | $194,630 | $35,000 | $159,630 |
| 2014 | $4,120 | $182,160 | $35,000 | $147,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map