Seller's Agent in 2019
Keith McMahon
Compass
(630) 803-4150
245 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,684 - $308,000
Wow! Complete top to bottom rehab and all work has been permitted and approved by Village of Oak Forest! So many news they won't all fit here! New roof, gutters, siding, paint, bathrooms, flooring, kitchen, stainless steel appliances, copper plumbing! The list goes on! Uber convenient location is blocks from Forest Preserve, George Dunne National Golf Course, and just minutes from I-57 & I-80. Be sure to check out this quality remodel before it's gone!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llerenas Ayrton | $199,500 | Attorney | |
| Investment Capital Series Of Atlas Inves | $132,000 | Lakeland Title Services | |
| Keska Edward | $113,500 | None Available | |
| Dziemiela Florian E | $115,000 | Professional National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Llerenas Ayrton | $195,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Dziemiela Florian E | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | Sold | $199,500 | -5.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | For Sale | $209,900 | +59.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | Sold | $132,000 | -8.9% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2018 02/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2018 02/08/18 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,672 | $19,000 | $5,948 | $13,052 |
| 2024 | $5,672 | $19,000 | $5,948 | $13,052 |
| 2023 | $6,381 | $19,000 | $5,948 | $13,052 |
| 2022 | $6,381 | $17,120 | $5,287 | $11,833 |
| 2021 | $6,265 | $17,119 | $5,286 | $11,833 |
| 2020 | $6,140 | $17,119 | $5,286 | $11,833 |
| 2019 | $7,477 | $16,663 | $4,956 | $11,707 |
| 2018 | $5,805 | $16,663 | $4,956 | $11,707 |
| 2017 | $5,804 | $16,663 | $4,956 | $11,707 |
| 2016 | $5,394 | $14,383 | $4,625 | $9,758 |
| 2015 | $5,184 | $14,383 | $4,625 | $9,758 |
| 2014 | $5,079 | $14,383 | $4,625 | $9,758 |
| 2013 | $5,479 | $16,934 | $4,625 | $12,309 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Keith McMahon
Compass
(630) 803-4150
245 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brandon Miller
HomeSmart Realty Group
(708) 261-5141
12 in this area
97 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kevin Conners
Chase Real Estate LLC
(708) 990-2762
59 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Jeannie Visvardis
Chase Real Estate LLC
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10464657
APN: 28-21-106-006-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.