16044 Winding Bluff Dr Montverde, FL 34756
Estimated Value: $857,000 - $1,118,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,210
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16044 Winding Bluff Dr, Montverde, FL 34756 and is currently estimated at $949,629, approximately $225 per square foot. 16044 Winding Bluff Dr is a home with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and Lake Minneola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Hoshor John and Holmes Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$507,740
Outstanding Balance
$496,944
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,685
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoshor John | $857,800 | Pgp Title | |
| Hoshor John | $857,800 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoshor John | $507,740 | |
| Closed | Hoshor John | $507,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,725 | $589,860 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $665,301 | $155,000 | $510,301 |
| 2024 | -- | $665,301 | $155,000 | $510,301 |
| 2023 | -- | $60,750 | $60,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map