Estimated Value: $270,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16045 County Road 1580, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $326,673, approximately $132 per square foot. 16045 County Road 1580 is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Latta Middle School and Latta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Bates M D and Bates Effie J
Bought by
Eck John A and Eck Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,114
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,559
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eck John A | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eck John A | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $22,323 | $4,020 | $18,303 |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $21,674 | $4,020 | $17,654 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $21,042 | $4,020 | $17,022 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $21,042 | $4,020 | $17,022 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $19,834 | $4,020 | $15,814 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $19,834 | $4,020 | $15,814 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $19,834 | $4,020 | $15,814 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $20,103 | $4,000 | $16,103 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $19,450 | $4,000 | $15,450 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $18,884 | $4,000 | $14,884 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $18,334 | $4,000 | $14,334 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $17,800 | $4,000 | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map